Torremolinos Info - Ruta del Rock

Contents page
Facebook page


General

The following is the information for the May 2019 event. Another one will be held in November. Hopefully publicity will be better and sooner than last year.
There is a map of the venues at the bottom of this page.

Friday 10th @ 8.00pm

Nico Sabatini @ Vanilla Café Nico Sabatini

Friday 10th @ 8.00pm

Jesús Palma @ Pizzeria La Palette Jesus Palma

Friday 10th @ 8.00pm

Gallango @ Bar América Gallango

Friday 10th @ 9.00pm

No Hay Tregua @ Telepizza No Hay Tregua

Friday 10th @ 9.00Pm

Pebbles & los Covernicolas @ La Perla Lounge Pebbles & los Covernicolas

Friday 10th @ 9.00pm

Gallango @ Bar América Gallango

Friday 10th @ 9.00pm

Nico Sabatini @ Bodeguita Museo

Friday 10th @ 9.00pm

Barbara Pereda & Dani García @ Puro Bar Barbara Pereda and Dani Garcia

Friday 10th @ 9.30pm

Kassia @ La Gamba Alegre Kassia

Friday 10th @ 9.30pm

Jesús Palma @ Pizzeria La Palette

Friday 10th @ 10.00pm

Sr. Miranda @ Íkaros Café Bar

Friday 10th @ 10.00pm

Nico Sabatini @ Bodeguita Museo

Friday 10th @ 10.00pm

Barbara Pereda & Dani García @ Puro Bar Barbara Pereda and Dani Garcia

Friday 10th @ 10.00pm

Rocking Bumpers @ Cerveceria Twister Rocking Bumpers

Friday 10th @ 9.30pm

Jesús Palma @ Pizzeria La Palette Jesus Palma

Saturday 11th @ 6.30pm

Sr. Miranda @ Hotel Los Jazmines - La Terraza Lounge

Saturday 11th @ 8.00pm

Silver Beats @ Restaurante Colonia SilverBeats

Saturday 11th @ 9.00pm

Manu Valiana @ Galloping Major Manu Valiana

Saturday 11th @ 9.00pm

Smoky Joe @ The Pink Elephant

Saturday 11th @ 9.00pm

Switch Live @ Pub Branigans Switch Live

Saturday 11th @ 9.00pm

Los Copiones @ El Caballo Andaluz Los Copiones

Saturday 11th @ 9.00pm

The Prairie Sinners @ Dos-Hermanos Prairie Sinners

Saturday 11th @ 9.30pm

Silver Beats @ Restaurante Colonia SilverBeats

Saturday 11th @ 10.00pm

Switch Live @ Pub Branigans Switch Live

Sunday 12th @ 5.00pm

Dr. No @ Horno Beach Club Dr. No

Sunday 12th @ 7.00pm

Tatiana La Negra @ Café Bulevar by N.A.

Sunday 12th @ 7.30pm

Pablo Rooster & Friends @ Restaurante Álamo 43

Sunday 12th @ 9.00pm

The Soaks @ MgJamón in Plaza Andalucia The Soaks

Friday 17th @ 19.00pm

Raúl Benítez @ Taj Grill

Friday 17th @ 8.00pm

Jesús Palma @ Pizzeria La Favorita

Friday 17th @ 8.00pm

12 13 Reggae Band @ Shawarma Simón

Friday 17th @ 8.30pm

Viktima o Verdugo @ La Cervezoteca

Friday 17th @ 9.00pm

José Ortega Manzanita @ Con Dos Huevos

Friday 17th @ 9.00pm

Rubio Americano @ Café Bar Central

Friday 17th @ 9.30pm

Elvis Presley Tribute @ Peggy Sues

Friday 17th @ 9.30pm

Jesús Palma @ Pizzeria La Favorita

Friday 17th @ 10.00pm

Rubio Americano @ Café Bar Central

Saturday 18th @ 8.00pm

MoneyMakers @ Guinn's Irish Sports Bar MoneyMakers

Saturday 18th @ 8.00pm

Vanity Vandals @ Lombok (LBK) Vanity Vandals

Saturday 18th @ 8.00pm

Luis Casado y Juan Perico Berrocal @ Mejor Con Reserva

Saturday 18th @ 9.00pm

Seyro @ La Eskinita Seyro

Saturday 18th @ 9.00pm

Pepe Torregrosa @ La Luna Egipcia Pepe Torregrosa

Saturday 18th @ 9.00pm

Jazz Fusión Dúo @ Arena Resto Bar

Saturday 18th @ 9.30pm

Stereo 80 @ Bar La Pepa Stereo 80

Saturday 18th @ 10.00pm

Jazz Fusión Dúo @ Arena Resto Bar

Saturday 18th @ 10.00pm

Luis Casado y Juan Perico Berrocal @ Mejor Con Reserva

Sunday 19th

Nothing listed.


Contents page
Facebook page


Last updated 4th June 2019